Ss.Lv - Info

ss.lv
ss receives about 97,000 unique visitors and 2,822,700 (29.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $776.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $708,443.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ss.lv is ranked number 4,128 in the world and 0.0194% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Riga, 25, Latvia and links to network IP address 194.105.56.170.

About - Ss.Lv

WRITE article about ss.lv

How popular is ss.lv?

Daily Unique Visitors:
97,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,910,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,822,700 (29.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,128 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0194% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Latvia 82.0%89.5%6
United Kingdom 3.5%1.7%3371
Norway 3.3%3.7%367
Azerbaijan 2.2%0.7%1146
Russia 1.5%0.6%16310
Ireland 1.4%0.8%931
Sweden 0.8%1.0%2634
Estonia 0.7%0.3%583
Lithuania 0.7%0.3%1025

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ss.lv
99.48%99.83%29.2
OTHER
0%0.17%0

How fast does ss.lv load?

Average Load Time:
(365 ms) 97 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
383
Total Backlinks:
  235,016
Follow Links:
  210,613
Nofollow Links:
  24,403
Referring Domains:
  784
Referring IPs:
  722

Competitive Data

SEMrush ss.lv
Domain:
  ss.lv
Rank:
  403,673
Organic Keywords:
  2,861
Organic Traffic:
  1,417
Organic Cost:
  $502.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is ss.lv?

Facebook likes:
  391
Facebook shares:
  576
Facebook comments:
  220
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,187
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  159
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  35
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ss.lv can earn?

Website Value:
$708,443.63
Daily Revenue:
$776.00
Monthly Revenue:
$23,280.00
Yearly Revenue:
$283,240.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ss.lv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.105.56.170
ASN:
AS12525 
ISP:
INTERNET Ltd. 
Server Location:
Riga
25
Latvia
 

Other sites hosted on 194.105.56.170

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://i.ss.lv/w_inc/js/main.mobile.lv.ss.js?v=325
https://i.ss.lv/w_inc/currency.js?v=201602
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://i.ss.lv/w_inc/style.mobile.css?v=120

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Latviski/Iepirkšanās
Латвия/Бизнес и экономика
Iepirkšanās/Sludinājumi

How did ss.lv look in the past?

What sites are related to ss.lv?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Internet
Date: Wed, 13 Jan 2016 18:57:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=1875efd1d14f160cac77f938e8ad537a; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
P3P: CP="NOI ADM DEV PSAi COM NAV OUR OTRo STP IND DEM"
Location: https://www.ss.lv/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Internet
Date: Wed, 13 Jan 2016 18:57:02 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=98cf7635239f7db0c2f1***6c20652edc; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
P3P: CP="NOI ADM DEV PSAi COM NAV OUR OTRo STP IND DEM"
Set-Cookie: sid=9d455f9fc1a7eaac151c1773c6***14cb.1452711422560; expires=Tue, 13-Jan-2026 18:57:02 GMT; path=/; domain=www.ss.lv
Set-Cookie: LG=lv; expires=Sat, 07-Jan-2017 18:57:02 GMT; path=/; domain=www.ss.lv
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=15768000; includeSubdomains; preload

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3590
SOA 3590
Mname ns.internet.lv
Rname hostmaster.internet.lv
Serial Number 2013013129
Refresh 43200
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.internet.lv 3590
A 194.105.56.170 3590
NS ns2.internet.lv 1790
NS ns.internet.lv 1790

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.lv...
[Domain]
Domain: ss.lv
Status: active
Changed: 2015-08-19T11:04:19.312386+03:00

[Holder]
Type: Legal person
Name: SS, SIA
Email: email
Fax: +371 67333346
Phone: +371 67333317
Address: Vasaras iela 7-25, Riga, LV-1048, Latvija
RegNr: 40003212094

[Tech]
Type: Natural person
Email: email
Phone: +371 67333317

[Registrar]
Type: Legal person
Name: Internet, SIA
Email: email, email
Fax: +371-67333346
Phone: +371 67333317
Address: Vasaras iela 7-25, Riga, LV-1048, Latvija
RegNr: 40003411866

[Nservers]
Nserver: ns.internet.lv
Nserver: ns2.internet.lv

[Whois]
Updated: 2016-01-13T18:12:37.342162+00:00
Last update was 108 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ss.lv widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.